Privacy Policy

General
The following is a simple summary of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you can be personally identified. You will find detailed information on the subject of data protection in our privacy policy below.

Data collection on our website
Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data collected on this website is processed by the website operator. The contact details of the operator can be found in the imprint of the website.

How do we collect your data?

Some data is collected when you provide it to us. This could be, for example, data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is collected automatically by our computer systems when you visit the website. This data is mainly technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data may be used to analyse how visitors use the site.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You always have the right to request information about your stored data, its origin, its recipients and the purpose of its collection free of charge. You also have the right to request that it be corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time via the address given in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of privacy and data protection. Of course, you can also file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities.

Third-party analysis and tools
When you visit our website, statistical analyses of your surfing behaviour may be carried out. This happens mainly by using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous, i.e. we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you below on how to exercise your options in this regard.

Data protection
The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data by which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted over the Internet (e.g. by e-mail) may be subject to security breaches. It is not possible to completely protect your data from access by third parties.

Notice about the controller of this website
The persons responsible for data processing on this website are:

Iván Cerdeña Molina and Eva Schubert
Telephone: +34 647 70 70 92
E-mail: hello@buenavitavans.com

The controller is the natural or legal person who, alone or together with others, decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data (names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data
Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. Data processed before we receive your request may continue to be processed lawfully.

Right to lodge complaints with regulatory authorities
If a breach of data protection legislation has occurred, the data subject may lodge a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters relating to data protection legislation is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

https://www.aepd.es/

 Right to data portability
You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract automatically delivered to you or a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If direct transfer of data to another responsible party is required, this will only be done to the extent technically possible.

SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of sensitive content, such as queries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection in the address line of your browser when it changes from “http://” to “https://” and the padlock icon appears in the address bar of your browser.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, blocking, deletion
As permitted by law, you have the right to receive free information at any time about any of your stored personal data, as well as about its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time via the address given in our legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

Cookies
Some of our websites use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies help to make our website more user-friendly, efficient and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in the memory of your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognise your browser when you visit the site again.

You can set your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide, on a case-by-case basis, whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be set to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always refuse cookies, or to automatically delete them when you close your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies that are necessary to enable electronic communications or to provide certain functions that you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored in accordance with Spanish and European legislation. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies to ensure an optimised and technically error-free service. If other cookies (such as those used to analyse your browsing behaviour) are also stored, they will be dealt with separately in this privacy policy.

Contact form
If you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered in the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

Therefore, we will process any data you enter in the contact form only with your consent in accordance with Spanish and European law. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. Data processed before we receive your request may still be lawfully processed.

We will retain the data you provide in the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent to its storage or until the purpose of its storage ceases to exist (e.g. after your request has been fulfilled). Mandatory legal provisions, in particular those relating to mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service. It is operated by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise its website and advertising.

Browser cookies

You can prevent these cookies from being stored by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, we would like to point out that doing so may mean that you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by cookies about your use of the website (including your IP address) from being transmitted to Google, as well as the processing of this data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=es.

Objection to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information on how Google Analytics handles user data, please see Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=es.

Google Web Fonts
For a consistent representation of fonts, this site uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, the browser loads the necessary web fonts into the browser cache to display the texts and fonts correctly.

When you call up a page on our website that contains a social plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to Google’s servers. In this way, Google realises that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a justified interest in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, your computer uses a standard font.

For more information on the processing of user data, please refer to https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.